English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Burners and Steamfitting; Biomass Energy)
outdoor boiler [correct]
DEF: An outdoor furnace contained in a small, insulated shed that is remote from the heating load.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Fumisterie et brûleurs; Énergie de la biomasse)
chaudière extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Générateur de chaleur extérieur placé dans une petite remise isolée, éloignée de la charge de chauffage.