English (Glass Manufacturing)
all-electric furnace [correct, standardized]
DEF: A glass-melting furnace that is heated only by electricity.
OBS: all-electric furnace : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Fabrication du verre)
four tout électrique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; four tout-électrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four à verre chauffé uniquement à l'électricité.
OBS: four tout électrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.