English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
front wall [correct]
DEF: The wall of an open-hearth furnace facing the charging platform.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
mur avant [correct, masculine noun]; piédroit avant [correct, masculine noun]; devanture [correct, feminine noun]; mur de façade [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paroi d'un four Martin du côté de la plate-forme de chargement.