English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
cast alloy [correct]
DEF: An alloy cast from the molten state.
OBS: Most high-speed steel is melted in an electric arc furnace and cast into ingots.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
alliage coulé [correct, masculine noun]