English (Scientific Research Equipment)
constant temperature furnace [correct]
CONT: [Graphite] atomizers can be classified into two distinct groups : constant temperature furnaces and pulse type atomizers. In the constant temperature furnace[, ] a graphite tube is heated to and held at a desired atomization temperature before sample introduction.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
four à température constante [correct, masculine noun]