English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
pig iron ingot [correct]; pig of iron [correct]; iron ingot [correct]
OBS: pig : When the molten metal is tapped from the blast furnace, it flows along main open channels in the ground. These are called "sows" and the branch channels are called "pigs. "Pig is applied as a name to the branch channel as well as to the metal itself.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
gueuse de fonte [correct, feminine noun]; saumon de fonte [masculine noun]
DEF: Lingot de fonte.
Spanish (Colada y modelaje de metales)
lingote de hierro [correct, masculine noun]