English (Waste Management)
waste incinerator [correct]; garbage incinerator [correct]; refuse incinerator [correct]; destructor [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A furnace or incinerator for the disposal of refuse, especially one that uses the resulting heat to generate power.
French (Gestion des déchets)
incinérateur de déchets [correct, masculine noun]; incinérateur de matières résiduelles [correct, masculine noun]