English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
oscillating batch charger [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device in which a water-cooled pusher moves through an arc to move the batch into the furnace.
OBS: oscillating batch charger: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
enfourneuse oscillante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enfourneuse introduisant la composition dans le four à l'aide d'un dispositif pousseur décrivant un arc de cercle.
OBS: enfourneuse oscillante : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.