English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Glass Manufacturing)
cooling arch
DEF: Stationary furnace in which glass is annealed.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fabrication du verre)
carcaise [feminine noun]
DEF: Four destiné à la recuisson du verre, en discontinu.