English (Steel)
extra-mild steel [correct]; dead soft steel [correct]; extra-soft steel
DEF: Steel, normally made in the basic open-hearth furnace or by the basic oxygen process with carbon less than 0. 10% and manganese in the 0. 20-0. 50% range, completely annealed
French (Acier)
acier extradoux [correct, masculine noun]; acier extra-doux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Acero)
acero extradulce [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aceros al carbono [...] cuya composición [...] es modificada ligeramente (sobre todo la proporción de carbono) para obtener acero extradulce (clavos, tornillos, chapa para embutido, piezas de forja).