English (Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Biomass Energy)
pyrolysis of liquid hydrocarbon feedstock [correct]
CONT: During pyrolysis of liquid hydrocarbon feedstock in the furnace black process, hydrogen atoms are separated from the carbon to yield the carbon black product particles.
French (Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Énergie de la biomasse)
pyrolyse de charge d’hydrocarbures liquides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors de la pyrolyse de charges d’hydrocarbures liquides dans le procédé de noir de fourneau, les atomes d’hydrogène se détachent du carbone pour former des particules de noir de carbone.