English (Shipbuilding; Solid Fossil Fuels)
oil-fired [correct]
OBS: Said of a furnace or engine.
PHR: Oil-fired boiler, burner, furnace.
French (Constructions navales; Combustibles fossiles solides)
au fuel-oil [correct]; au mazout [correct]
PHR: Brûleur, chaudière, fournaise au mazout.
Spanish (Construcción naval; Combustibles fósiles sólidos)
de fuelóleo