English (Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking))
bosh [correct, standardized]
DEF: The truncated central part of the blast furnace narrowing from the lintel at the top to the tuyere belt at the bottom
OBS: bosh: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie))
étalages [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Partie centrale tronconique du haut fourneau, resserrée vers le bas, entre le ventre et l'ouvrage.
OBS: étalages : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.