English (Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
vacuum brazing furnace [correct]
OBS: vacuum brazing : A nonpreferred term used to denote furnace brazing which takes place in a chamber or retort below atmospheric pressure.
OBS: Brazing furnace, brazing in vacuum.
French (Fours (Métallurgie))
four à braser sous vide [correct, masculine noun]; four à brasage sous vide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: four : Enceinte dans laquelle on produit de la chaleur.
OBS: «Brazing in vacuum» : brasage sous vide. «Brazing in furnace» : brasage au four. «Brazing furnace» : fourneau à braser durement.