English (Burners and Steamfitting; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
low fire [correct]; minimum firing rate
DEF: The minimum firing rate of a burner or furnace.
OBS: See record "high fire / puissance maximale d’utilisation."
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
puissance minimale d'utilisation [correct, feminine noun]; allure de fonctionnement minimale [feminine noun]; allure minimale [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «puissance maximale d'utilisation / high fire».