English (Blast Furnaces (Steelmaking); Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
casing; shell; jacket
OBS: the metal casing of the furnace enclosing the refractory brickwork.
French (Hauts fourneaux (Sidérurgie); Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
blindage
OBS: enveloppe métallique entourant la maçonnerie réfractaire.