English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Heating; Fire Safety)
furnace cement
OBS: Joints in pipes should be sealed with high-temperature non-setting furnace cement.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Chauffage; Sécurité incendie)
ciment à calorifère [masculine noun]