English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Steelmaking)
integrated steel plant [correct]
CONT: Coke plants inside of integrated steel plants should be designed to utilize as a fuel any type of gas that exists in a steel plant. These are basically : blast furnace gas; converter gas; coke oven gas.
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Élaboration de l'acier)
aciérie intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans votre aciérie intégrée, vous exploitez un ou plusieurs hauts fourneaux, un ou plusieurs convertisseurs à l'oxygène, ainsi qu'un équipement aval.