English (Waste Management)
mass-burning plant [correct]
CONT: In a mass burning plant, the unprepared waste is directly fed into a high-temperature furnace where a grate conveyor system operates during combustion. This technology is most suitable for processing large volumes of solid waste.
French (Gestion des déchets)
usine d'incinération totale [feminine noun]