English (Roasting of Metal Ore)
rotary calcining kiln
OBS: rotary kiln : Type of furnace practically the same as the rotary furnace. It is used for melting, drying and calcining operations.
French (Calcination (Métallurgie))
four à calciner rotatif [masculine noun]