English (Steel)
acid steel [correct]
DEF: Steel produced in a furnace with an acid lining, i. e. consisting of a siliceous refractory and under a siliceous slag.
French (Acier)
acier acide [correct, masculine noun]; acier Martin acide [masculine noun]