English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Burners and Steamfitting)
furnace pressure [correct]
DEF: The gauge pressure in a furnace combustion chamber. The furnace pressure is said to be positive if greater than atmospheric pressure, negative if less than atmospheric pressure, and neutral if equal to atmospheric pressure.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Fumisterie et brûleurs)
pression manométrique de la chambre de combustion [feminine noun]