English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces))
positive pressure [correct]; furnace positive pressure
OBS: Furnace pressure : the gauge pressure in a furnace combustion chamber. The furnace pressure is said to be positive if greater than atmospheric pressure, negative if less than atmospheric pressure, and neutral if equal to atmospheric pressure.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Combustion et combustibles (Foyers))
pression de chaudière positive [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Une pression positive est une pression supérieure à la pression atmosphérique.
Spanish (Hornos y calderas (Calefacción); Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas))
presión positiva [correct, feminine noun]