English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
removable-cover furnace [correct]
DEF: A heat-treatment furnace in which roof and side-walls as a unit are raised to facilitate loading and discharge.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
four à cloche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Four de traitement thermique dans lequel on soulève l'ensemble de la voûte et des parois pour le chargement et le déchargement.