English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
electrode ring [correct]; bull's eye
DEF: An assembly of bricks in the roof of an arc furnace through which an electrode passes.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
anneau d'électrode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couronne de briques dans la voûte d'un four à arc à travers laquelle passe l'électrode.