English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
all-basic furnace [correct]
DEF: Shortened form of all-basic open-hearth furnace. This term is applied to an open-hearth furnace if all the refractory material above the stage level is of a basic nature.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
four entièrement basique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme abrégée pour four Martin entièrement basique. Ce terme désigne un four Martin dont tous les réfractaires au-dessus de la plate-forme de travail sont basiques.