English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
reheating furnace [correct]; heating furnace
DEF: Furnace in which steel is reheated to temperatures suitable for rolling or forging.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Fours (Métallurgie))
four de réchauffage [correct, masculine noun]; four à réchauffer [masculine noun]
DEF: Four destiné à réchauffer l'acier à la température de laminage ou de forgeage.