English (Police; Offences and crimes; Trade)
presentation of warrant [correct]; presentation of the warrant [correct]
CONT: Presentation of warrant. It is good practice for the Team Leader to furnish a copy of the search authorization, explain the nature of the search, and caution against obstruction.
CONT: Duty of person in possession or control ... Every person who is in possession or control of any building or place in respect of which a search described by subsection (7) is carried out shall, on presentation of the warrant, provide to the officer carrying out the search all assistance that is necessary to carry out the search.
French (Police; Infractions et crimes; Commerce)
présentation du mandat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Obligation du responsable du lieu [...] Sur présentation du mandat, le responsable du bâtiment ou du lieu qui fait l'objet de la perquisition doit fournir au préposé qui procède à celle-ci toute l'assistance nécessaire à son déroulement.