English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Crop Protection; Pest Control Equipment)
power sprayer [correct]; engine-drive sprayer [correct]
DEF: A conventional sprayer to furnish the necessary power to operate the spray pump and spray equipment.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur à moteur [correct, masculine noun]