English (Animal Biology; Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
myrmecotrophic
DEF: Said of plants which furnish food to ants.
French (Biologie animale; Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
myrmécotrophique
DEF: Se dit des plantes qui offrent leur nourriture aux fourmis.
Spanish (Biología animal; Biología vegetal; Ecología (Generalidades))
mirmecotrófico [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] organismo que alimenta a las hormigas.