English (Symptoms (Medicine))
symptomatology [correct]
DEF: The science of the symptoms of disease, their production, and the indications they furnish.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
symptomatologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des symptômes des maladies.
OBS: Par extension abusive, le terme [symptomatologie] est couramment utilisé pour désigner les symptômes eux-mêmes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
sintomatología [correct, feminine noun]