English (Clothing Accessories)
accessorization [correct]
OBS: accessorize : To furnish or provide with accessories. [For example :] dress... was accessorized for after-dark wear with rhinestone and pearl earrings.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
accessoirisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation d'accessoires vestimentaires pour varier, et transformer une même tenue.
CONT: Melka Treanton, l'une des meilleures spécialistes de l'accessoirisation part en guerre contre les idées (vestimentaires) reçues.