English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
blank news [correct, plural]
DEF: Recycled wastepaper stock made up of trimmings of white unprinted newsprint and used to make up furnish for paperboard.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
rognures blanches [correct, feminine noun, plural]