English (Road Networks; Roads)
frontage road [correct]; service road [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A roadway contiguous to a through roadway so designed as to intercept, collect and distribute traffic desiring to cross, enter or leave the through roadway and to furnish access to property.
OBS: service road: term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers; Voies de circulation)
voie de desserte [correct, feminine noun]; route de desserte [correct, feminine noun]; chaussée latérale [correct, feminine noun, France]
DEF: Route adjacente à une route principale conçue pour intercepter, rassembler et distribuer la circulation des véhicules qui souhaitent traverser, atteindre ou quitter la route principale et pour donner accès aux propriétés riveraines.
OBS: chaussée latérale : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales; Carreteras)
calzada lateral [correct, feminine noun]; vía de servicio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calzada paralela a una carretera de acceso limitado y cuyo objeto es conducir el tráfico a los accesos (y servir a los edificios y fincas colindantes).
OBS: calzada lateral; vía de servicio: Términos y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.