English (Types of Paper; Wallpapering and Painting)
oatmeal paper [correct]
DEF: A term used to describe a kind of wallpaper to which fine sawdust has been added to the furnish to give the sheet a coarse effect.
French (Sortes de papier; Papiers peints et peintures (application))
papier tenture chagriné [correct, masculine noun]; papier farine d'avoine [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier tenture qui a été enduit de sciure de bois pour lui donner une surface sur laquelle les grains sont apparents.