English (Rules of Court; Legal Documents; Law of Evidence)
decisive oath [correct]; decisory oath [correct]
DEF: An oath by a party in a lawsuit, used to decide the case because the party's adversary, not being able to furnish adequate proof, offered to refer to decision of the case to the party.
French (Règles de procédure; Documents juridiques; Droit de la preuve)
serment décisoire [correct, masculine noun]; serment litis-décisoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serment déféré par une partie à son adversaire sur un fait qui est personnel à ce dernier ou dont elle a une connaissance personnelle afin d'en faire dépendre le sort du procès.
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Documentos jurídicos; Derecho probatorio)
juramento decisorio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Juramento] que una parte de un juicio civil exige a la otra, tanto en lo que le favorezca como en lo que le perjudique, constituyendo plena prueba respecto a lo manifestado.