English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy; Cells and Batteries)
grid bias battery [correct]
DEF: A battery used to furnish grid bias potential.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie; Piles et accumulateurs)
batterie de polarisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Batterie de piles servant à fournir de la tension; utilisée comme batterie de polarisation dans un tube à vide.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia; Pilas y acumuladores)
batería de polarización [correct, feminine noun]; batería C [correct, feminine noun]