English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
thunderstorm observing station [correct]
DEF: Meteorological station generally operated by a voluntary observer whose duty is to furnish information concerning thunderstorms and hailstorms.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
station d'observation des orages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station météorologique tenue en général par un observateur bénévole chargé de fournir des renseignements concernant les orages et les chutes de grêle.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
estación para la observación de las tormentas [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación meteorológica cuyo encargado es, por lo regular, un observador voluntario con la responsabilidad de informar sobre la ocurrencia de tormentas eléctricas y de granizo.