English (Government Contracts)
defence subcontract [correct, noun]; defence sub-contract [correct, noun]
CONT: ... defence subcontract means a contract or arrangement between any persons whomever,(a) to perform all or any part of the work or service or make or furnish any article or material for the purpose of any other defence contract...
French (Marchés publics)
sous-contrat de défense [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sous-contrat de défense. Contrat ou arrangement : a) prévoyant soit l'accomplissement, en tout ou en partie, de l'ouvrage ou du service, soit la fabrication ou la fourniture de tout article ou matière en exécution d'un autre contrat de défense [...]