English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
paper filler
OBS: filler : A material, generally nonfibrous, added to the fiber furnish of paper.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Fabrication du papier)
agent de charge pour papier [masculine noun]