English (Cost Accounting; Estimating (Construction))
cost breakdown [correct]
CONT: After the award of the contract, the construction phase begins, and a list of subcontractors and a cost breakdown are furnished by the successful contractor.
OBS: breakdown: a statement of various small sums which together make up a bigger sum, for the purpose of study.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
ventilation des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ventiler : répartir ou affecter des dépenses, frais, éléments de coûts entre différents objets et comptes d'affectation.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Evaluación y estimación (Construcción))
desglose de los costos [masculine noun]