English (Insurance; Funeral Services)
pre-need assurance fund [correct]
CONT: ... Every owner who sells cemetery supplies or cemetery services to be furnished or supplied upon the death of a person who is alive at the time the sale is made shall establish and maintain a pre-need assurance fund.
OBS: Ontario Cemeteries Act.
French (Assurances; Pompes funèbres)
fonds de prévoyance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] versements pour paiement anticipé des services de cimetière (le nom donné à cet arrangement, ou à cette partie d'un arrangement, peut varier -- p. ex., «contrat de prévoyance pour services et fournitures» ou «fonds de prévoyance» [...]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un fonds de prévoyance dont les sommes (qui y sont versées) sont placées en fiducie en attendant d'être utilisées.