English (Real Estate)
government-furnished property [correct]; GFP [correct]
CONT: Please confirm that the contractor be allowed to use PWGSC' s [Public Works and Government Services Canada] computer systems in order to minimize any delays in reponding to maintenance requests and to avoid the cost of having to duplicate those systems(particularly the preventive maintenance support system) Schedule J Government Furnished Property.
French (Immobilier)
bien fourni par le gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; BFG [correct, masculine noun]