English (Machinery; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Plastics Industry)
jacketed trough
DEF: A trough or vessel furnished with a heating jacket.
French (Machines; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Industrie des plastiques)
cuve à double enveloppe [feminine noun]; cuve à double jaquette [feminine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Industria de plásticos)
artesa de doble pared [feminine noun]