English (Automated Materials Handling)
self-unloading [correct]
CONT: Special Ship-loading Facilities. The modern self-unloading vessel, commonly termed a "self-unloader, "is a bulk cargo vessel furnished with conveying equipment which withdraws cargo from the bottom of the hold, elevates it above deck to a boom conveyor which swings outboard and deposits the cargo on the dock, all without the aid of any shore facilities...
French (Manutention automatique)
autodéchargeant
DEF: Dont le déchargement se fait automatiquement.
OBS: Préférer la graphie en un seul mot sans trait d'union.