English (Industrial Design; Pipes and Fittings)
process and instrumentation diagram [correct]; P&ID;P & I diagram [correct]; P&I diagram [correct]; piping and instrumentation diagram; P&ID;P&ID;P&ID;P&ID; piping and instrumentation design; piping and instrumentation drawing; pipe and instrument diagram
CONT: COADE Inc. has released CADWorx/P&ID Version 3.10, an enhanced version of the company’s AutoCAD-based software for Process & Instrumentation Diagram (P&ID) for piping plant design, now with fully configurable database tables and an optional automatic Instrument Loop Generation Module with instrument loop database table editor.
CONT: The models required will be very detailed compared to those used in typical steady state simulations. Many features which typically only appear at the P&I diagram stage (valves, storage, long pipe runs, sensors, controllers) need to be represented in the model, as they will have significant impact on plant dynamics.
CONT: The bidder shall include in his proposal sufficient drawings, data and other information to completely describe the equipment being proposed. This proposal information shall include but not be limited to, the following : A. P&I diagram showing and making distinction between all piping valves, instruments and equipment to be furnished by the seller and items to be provided by the buyer.
French (Dessin industriel; Tuyauterie et raccords)
schéma P et I [proposal, masculine noun]; schéma P&I [proposal, masculine noun]; schéma de procédé et d'instrumentation [masculine noun]; schéma de tuyauteries et instrumentations [masculine noun]; schéma d'instrumentation P&ID;diagramme de procédé [masculine noun]; dessin P&ID;P&ID [masculine noun]
CONT: Une demande d'extension du contenu traité par l'AP221 a été effectuée lors de la réunion ISO STEP de Chester en mars 1997 pour prendre en compte toutes les informations que peut contenir un schéma de procédé et d'instrumentation (P&ID).
CONT: Si un P&ID a déjà été généré et [...] qu'on commence un modèle 3D, les seules informations supplémentaires nécessaires concerneront celles relatives au dimensionnement et au positionnement.
CONT: Dessins P&ID (Flowchart). Ils ont deux buts : le contrôle du déroulement du processus, et la définition du contour du projet.