English (Pulp and Paper; Labelling (Packaging))
roll card [correct]; core card [correct]
DEF: Identify card furnished with each individual roll of paper, bar codes are often printed on then.
OBS: Its main purpose is to provide a means for the printer to inform the mill or merchant as to how the roll performed.
French (Pâtes et papier; Étiquetage (Emballages))
fiche d'identification de rouleau [proposal, feminine noun]