English (Construction Site Equipment; Construction Site Organization; Special-Language Phraseology)
contractor furnished equipment [correct]
CONT: Contractor furnished equipment. The contractor shall be responsible for ensuring that equipment or tools necessary to deliver contracted services are available.
French (Matériel de chantier; Organisation des chantiers; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
équipement fourni par l'entrepreneur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équipement fourni par l'entrepreneur. L'entrepreneur devra s'assurer que l'équipement ou les outils nécessaires pour fournir les services prévus dans le contrat sont disponibles.