English (Oil Drilling)
mud handling equipment [correct]
CONT: The following general information shall be furnished with an application for a Well Licence... the particulars and specifications in respect of the make, model, type and rated capacity of drilling equipment, including the derrick or mast and the draw-works, blocks, hook, swivel, choke manifold, mud handling equipment and such other equipment as the Chief Operations Officer may require...
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
appareil de récupération des boues [masculine noun]
CONT: Les renseignements généraux ci-dessous sont joints à la demande de licence de puits [...] la description détaillée (marque, modèle, type) et les caractéristiques techniques (capacité nominale) de l'appareil de forage, y compris le derrick ou le mat de forage, le treuil principal, les moufles, le crochet, la tête d'injection, le manifold de duses, l'appareil de récupération des boues et autre équipement spécifié par le délégué aux opérations [...]