English (Transportation Law; Transport of Goods; Special-Language Phraseology)
said to contain
DEF: A term in a bill of lading signifying that the master and carrier are unaware of the nature or quantity of the contents of a carton, crate or bundle and are relying on the description furnished by the shipper.
French (Droit des transports; Transport de marchandises; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
qui dit contenir