English (Botany; Silviculture)
foliose [correct]; folious [correct]; leafy [correct]
DEF: Furnished with or abounding in leaves.
CONT: The leafy forest.
French (Botanique; Sylviculture)
feuillu [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un arbre, d'un bois, etc., qui a beaucoup de feuilles.
Spanish (Botánica; Silvicultura)
frondoso [correct, adjective]