English (Ecology (General); Mushroom Growing)
truffle-bed [correct]; truffle bed [correct]; truffle ground [correct]; truffleground [correct]
CONT: In recent years, the research conducted on the ecology has furnished information on the physical-chemical characteristics of the soil suitable for this truffle, the flora of natural truffle beds and competing mycorrhizing fungi, knowledge necessary for establishing plantations and cultivating truffles on a scientific basis.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Culture des champignons)
truffière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terrain, portant le plus souvent des chênes, dans lequel on trouve des truffes.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Cultivo de hongos)
trufera [feminine noun]