English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
gratuitous licensee [correct]
DEF: Person who has permission though not an invitation to come on to the property of another and who has furnished no consideration for such permission. He is not an invitee, though, because of the permission, he is not a trespasser.(Black's, 5th ed., 1979, p. 631).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
permissionnaire à titre gratuit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: permissionnaire à titre gratuit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).