English (Translation (General))
be furnished with a certificate [correct]
CONT: An inspector shall be furnished with a prescribed certificate of his designation as an inspector.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
recevoir un certificat
CONT: L'inspecteur reçoit un certificat réglementaire attestant sa qualité.