English (Tort Law (common law))
duty of common honesty [correct]
CONT: ... the law of torts furnished no remedy whatever for non-fraudulent misrepresentation, that there was a duty of common honesty but not of care, and that no more could be demanded of professional people that from promoters or just anyone expressing a casual opinion on a social occasion.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
devoir d'honnêteté ordinaire [correct, masculine noun]