English (Health Institutions; Health Law)
medical emergency intervention service [correct]
CONT: ... where the beneficiary receives an insured service furnished by a physician within the framework of the medical emergency intervention service of the Montreal-Métropolitain region...
French (Établissements de santé; Droit de la santé)
service d'interventions médicales d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] si le bénéficiaire reçoit un service fourni par un médecin dans le cadre du service d'interventions médicales d'urgence de la région de Montréal-Métropolitain [...]