English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
spiculiferous [correct]
DEF: Furnished with or protected by spicules.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
spiculifère [correct]
OBS: Qui porte des fleurs opposées en épillet.