English (Health Institutions)
scrub room [correct]
CONT: the scrub room should be furnished with sinks having a supply of hot and cold water controlled by foot, knee, or elbow valves.
French (Établissements de santé)
salle de lavage des mains [correct, feminine noun]; salle de brossage [correct, feminine noun]