English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
insurance company [correct]; insurer [correct]
DEF: Any corporation primarily engaged in the business of furnishing insurance protection to the public.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
compagnie d'assurances [correct, feminine noun]; société d'assurances [correct, feminine noun]; assureur [correct, masculine noun]; compagnie d'assurance [correct, feminine noun]; entreprise d'assurance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui exerce principalement l'activité d'assureur.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
entidad aseguradora [correct, feminine noun]; empresa de seguros [correct, feminine noun]; asegurador [correct, masculine noun]; aseguradora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entidad dedicada a la práctica del seguro.