English (Various Decorative Arts; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
appliqué quilt
OBS: In a list of furnishing found in Bellevue House(Sir John A. MacDonald's house).
French (Arts décoratifs divers; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
courtepointe à motifs appliqués [proposal, feminine noun]; courtepointe anglaise [feminine noun]