English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Architectural Design; Interior Design (General))
furnishing plan [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which specifies the scope and location of furniture and equipment. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: furnishings: Curtains, carpets, furniture and similar soft and/or movable items that finish a place for people’s use.
OBS: furnishing plan : term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Conception architecturale; Architecture d'intérieurs (Généralités))
plan d'ameublement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin spécifiant l'étendue et l'emplacement des meubles et des équipements. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
CONT: Ensemblier. Exécute des dessins de décoration intérieure et établit des plans d'ameublement de maisons, d'édifices publics, de bateaux et d'autres lieux.
OBS: plan d'ameublement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.