English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Interior Decorations)
interior decoration drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which shows furnishing plans, assembly, component range and details for loose and fixed fittings. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
CONT: The interior walls consist of gypsum plates with cavity and thermal-acoustical insulation of different measures. Plaster suspended ceilings, with finishing coats of fine stuff (gypsum plaster). Stucco plasterwork in accordance with interior decoration drawings.
OBS: interior decoration drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Décoration intérieure)
dessin de décoration intérieure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin montrant des plans d'ameublement, l'assemblage, la gamme de composants et les détails relatifs aux [accessoires] mobiles et fixes. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
CONT: Ensemblier. Exécute des dessins de décoration intérieure et établit des plans d'ameublement de maisons, d'édifices publics, de bateaux et d'autres lieux.
OBS: dessin de décoration intérieure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.