English (Aeroindustry)
furnishing centre [correct]
CONT: The fourth and fifth aircraft were delivered "green" to US furnishing centres.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
centre d'équipement [masculine noun]
CONT: Les quatrième et cinquième exemplaires ont été livrés "nus" à des centres d'équipement américains.