English (Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
high pressure fire system [correct]; high-pressure fire system [correct]
DEF: A separate high-pressure water system consisting of extra-heavy mains, hydrants, pumps, and appurtenances installed solely for furnishing water for extinguishing fires at pressures suitable for direct hydrant hose streams.
French (Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
système d'incendie à haute pression [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système distinct de distribution d'eau à haute pression (conduites de série lourde, bornes d'incendie, pompes et accessoires), destiné uniquement à combattre l'incendie.