English (Property Law (common law))
statement of assignment [correct]
CONT: [The filing officer] shall index the assignment under the name of the assignor as grantor and... shall index the assignment of the financing statement under the name of the assignee. The uniform fee for filing, indexing and furnishing filing data about such a separate statement of assignment shall be...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
déclaration de cession [correct, feminine noun]