English (Textile Industries)
furnishings forum [correct]
CONT: The greatest topic of interest this time was the establishment of a "Home Furnishings" forum as a space which forecasts color and trend information for textiles, furniture, curtains, carpets and house linens... it is an answer to the request of home furnishing textile makers which represent about 5% of visitors now attending.
French (Industries du textile)
forum de tendances des textiles de décoration [correct, masculine noun]; espace de tendances des textiles de décoration [correct, masculine noun]