English (Fabric Nomenclature)
horsehair repp [correct]
OBS: Furnishing supplies horsehair fabric.
OBS: Rep; repp
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
reps en crin [correct, masculine noun]; reps en crin de cheval [correct, masculine noun]