English (Environmental Management; Applications of Electronics; Environmental Economics)
repairability index [correct]; repair index [correct]
CONT: This roadmap also supports the idea of establishing a "repairability" index for electrical, electronic and furniture products. This index will identify, through a simple and legible logo, the ease or not to repair the object that is planned to buy.
French (Gestion environnementale; Applications de l'électronique; Économie environnementale)
indice de réparabilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La France compte mettre en place [...] un «indice de réparabilité» pour les appareils électroniques afin d'encourager l'achat de produits faciles à réparer.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Aplicaciones de la electrónica; Economía del medio ambiente)
índice de reparabilidad [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Por primera vez, se ha colocado una etiqueta a determinados aparatos eléctricos con un índice del 1 al 10 que informa al consumidor de lo que cuesta reparar esos productos.