English (Embroidery (General); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
framed embroidery [correct]
CONT: Aged, embrittled textiles that are restrained, such as framed embroideries, upholstered furniture, and paper maps with fabric backings, may be incapable of withstanding the shrinkage caused by high RH [relative humidity].
French (Broderie (Généralités); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
broderie encadrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [En broderie coréenne traditionnelle, les] broderies encadrées, destinées à décorer les murs de pièces, ont généralement pour motifs des animaux — grue, phénix, canards mandarins, tigre, etc. — ou des plantes-pivoines de Chine, des chrysanthèmes, des fleurs de grenadier [ou] d'hibiscus, etc.