English (Market Prices)
complex pricing [correct]
CONT: Complex pricing is based on the originality of a product or service and what customers are willing to pay for it. This type of pricing is determined through negotiation with the customer and is common for custom furniture, artworks and consulting services.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
tarification complexe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tarification complexe repose sur l'originalité d'un produit ou d'un service et le montant que le client est prêt à payer. On détermine ce type de prix en négociant avec le client. La tarification complexe est courante dans les secteurs de la vente de meubles sur mesure, d'œuvres d'art et de services-conseils.