English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
hotel maintenance [correct]
CONT: Construction materials, furniture and cleaning products are likely to be locally produced in the more advanced developing countries, while the large service component(hotel maintenance, tour guides, entertainment, etc.) of necessity must be provided domestically.
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
entretien hôtelier [correct, masculine noun]