English (Accommodation (Military))
private lodging [correct]
DEF: ... lodgings obtained other than as described in (a) [in transit storage] of this paragraph and includes lodgings obtained in a travel trailer, camper, tent or a private home. (QRO-E 209.80(3)(f].
OBS: in transit storage : the temporary storage of furniture and effects either immediately prior subsequent to movement of the furniture and effects at public expense, including a move on release.
French (Logement (Militaire))
logement privé [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) le logement autre que celui qui est décrit à l'alinéa (a) [entreposage temporaire] du présent paragraphe et comprend le logement obtenu dans une roulotte, un "camper", une tente ou une résidence privée. (QRO-F 209.80(3)(f].
OBS: Entreposage temporaire: l'entreposage provisoire des meubles et des effets personnels immédiatement avant ou après le déménagement des meubles et effets aux frais de l'État, y compris le déplacement lors de la libération.