English (Military Administration)
prohibited move [correct]
DEF: A move to a place of duty to which the Chief of the Defence Staff(CDS)... considers it desirable or in the public interest to restrict the move of dependants, or furniture and effects, or both.
French (Administration militaire)
déplacement interdit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déplacement à un lieu de service pour lequel le Chef d'état-major de la Défense,[...] considère qu'il est préférable ou qu'il y va de l'intérêt public d'interdire le déplacement des personnes à charge, ou des meubles et effets personnels, ou des deux.