English (Military Administration)
restricted location [correct]
OBS: A location designated by the Chief of the Defence Staff pursuant to QR&O 209. 82(5) when it is considered desirable or in the public interest to restrict the movement of dependents, furniture and effects to that location.
French (Administration militaire)
lieu restreint [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un lieu désigné par le Chef d'état-major de la Défense conformément au paragraphe 209. 82(5) des ORFC lorsqu'il est souhaitable ou dans l'intérêt public de limiter le transport des personnes à charge, meubles et effets personnels audit endroit.