English (Military (General))
restricted posting [officially approved]
OBS: Posting of an officer or man when authority for the movement of furniture and personal effects and/or dependants is restricted.
OBS: CODE dBAAAAAC
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
affectation sujette à restrictions [officially approved]
OBS: Affectation d'un officier ou d'un soldat dans le cas où l'autorisation du transport des meubles et effets personnels et du déplacement des personnes à charge est limitée.