English (Furniture (Various); Household Articles - Various)
household effects [correct, plural]
CONT: Household effects means the furniture, household equipment and personal effects of an employee on appointee and dependents, but does not include automobiles, livestock and pets.
French (Mobilier divers; Articles ménagers divers)
effets mobiliers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; meubles [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: «Effets mobiliers» désigne les meubles, les articles de ménage et les effets personnels d'un employé ou d'une personne nommée et des personnes à sa charge, mais n'inclut pas les automobiles, le bétail ou les animaux domestiques.
OBS: meubles : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu 62(3).
Spanish (Muebles varios; Artículos domésticos varios)
menaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Muebles de una casa.