English (Types of Wood; Wood Furniture Manufacture)
furniture stock [correct]
CONT: The ease of finishing and repairing makes white pine wood useful for furniture stock.
French (Sortes de bois; Fabrication des meubles en bois)
bois de mobilier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le palissandre] est utilisé comme bois de mobilier et de placage.