English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
malicious mischief [correct]; malicious act [correct]
OBS: To indemnify the Insured for all loss, caused by burglary or by robbery of a watchman, or attempt thereat, or by vandalism or malicious mischief committed on the same occasion, while the premises are not open for business, of merchandise, furniture, fixtures and equipment within the premises and, whether or not the premises are open for business, within show cases or show windows not opening directly into the interior of the premises.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
acte malveillant [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
acto malicioso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El realizado voluntariamente con objeto de causar daños en beneficio propio o de terceros.