English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
dusting brush [correct]; duster brush [correct]
DEF: A soft brush used for removing dust from furniture, lighting fixtures, lamps and lamp shades, books, etc.
OBS: An accessory for a vacuum cleaner.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
brosse à épousseter [correct, feminine noun]; brosse ronde [correct, feminine noun]; suceur à brosse ronde [masculine noun]
CONT: le suceur à brosse ronde : à utiliser pour le dépoussiérage des meubles, des portes et des fenêtres.
OBS: Accessoire de l'aspirateur.