English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
bag-holder frame
CONT: Furniture for operating theatre. Refuse collector... Removable bag-holder frame in drawn stainless steel, with pedal-controlled plastic lid.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
structure porte-sac [feminine noun]
CONT: Mobilier de bloc opératoire. Collecteur de déchets [...] Structure porte-sac amovible en étiré inox, équipée d'un couvercle en plastique actionné par une pédale.