English (Commercial Establishments)
general merchandise wholesaler [correct]
DEF: service wholesalers who carry a wide variety of non-perishable items such as hardware, electrical supplies, plumbing supplies, furniture, drugs, cosmetics, and automobile equipment.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
grossiste général [masculine noun]