English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
slid stay with adjustable brake [correct, standardized]
OBS: Standardized by ISO.
OBS: Hardware for furniture.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
compas pour porte relevante, à piston bloquant dans toutes les positions [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Articles de quincaillerie pour meubles.