English (Technical Textiles; Nonwoven Textiles; Waste Management)
recycled raw material [correct]
CONT: Lined nonwovens for the replacement of foams... are... used in the automotive industry for the manufacturing of stuffed furniture... They are manufactured with synthetic fibres(polyester) and recycled raw materials.
French (Textiles techniques; Nontissés (Industries du textile); Gestion des déchets)
matière première recyclée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Non-tissés doublés en remplacement des mousses [...] dans l'industrie automobile et pour la fabrication des meubles rembourrés [...] ils sont fabriqués à partir de fibres synthétiques (polyester) ou de matières premières recyclées.