English (General Hardware; Furniture Industries)
furniture leg, non-adjustable in height [standardized]; non-adjustable in height furniture leg [proposal]; height non-adjustable furniture leg [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture fittings.
OBS: furniture leg, non-adjustable in height : term standardized by ISO.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Industrie du meuble)
pied de meuble non réglable en hauteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour ferrures de meubles.
OBS: pied de meuble non réglable en hauteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.