English (Bushel-Making)
bushel making [correct]
CONT: The secondary processing of the timber covers the manufacturers of furniture and boards, companies that manufacture wooden products and various other industries(bushel making, brush factories, etc.).
French (Boissellerie)
boissellerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fabrication [...] d'objets en bois, particulièrement de mesures de capacité comme le boisseau.