English (Botany; Types of Wood)
gaboon [correct]; gaboon mahogany [correct]; okoume [correct]
DEF: The soft reddish-brown wood of an African tree, Aucoumea klaineana, used for making furniture. [the tree itself].
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
acajou du Gabon [correct, masculine noun]; okoumé [correct, masculine noun]