English (Petrochemistry; Petroleum Distillation)
petroleum distillate [correct]
CONT: Furniture polish containing petroleum distillate.
French (Chimie du pétrole; Distillation du pétrole)
distillat de pétrole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: distillat : Produit obtenu par distillation du pétrole.