English (Antique Furniture (Museums and Heritage))
French scroll foot
OBS: Scroll foot : the foot of a piece of furniture terminating in a downward turning scroll.
French (Meubles anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
pied à volute, style français [masculine noun]
OBS: Voir tableau en fin de MAVAL, 1967.