English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
unpolished pearl [correct]
CONT: Curled linen fabric furred up of unpolished pearls.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
perle mate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tissu lin bouclette réincrusté de perles mates.