English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
furred up of [correct, adjective]
CONT: Curled linen fabric furred up of unpolished pearls.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
réincrusté de [correct, adjective]
CONT: Tissu lin bouclette réincrusté de perles mates.