English (Furs and Fur Industry)
furriery [correct]
DEF: The business of a furrier.
DEF: ... fur skins processed.
French (Pelleteries et fourrures)
pelleterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'industrie qui prépare les peaux munies de leurs poils pour en faire de la fourrure.