English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
drawbar offset [correct]
CONT: If the tractor drawbar is held against the left stop, this is an indication that a drawbar offset should be used, or that the tractor should be moved over to the left, out of the furrow.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
barre de traction décalée
CONT: Si la barre de traction du tracteur est tenue contre la butée de gauche, cela indique qu'il faudrait employer une barre de traction décalée ou que le tracteur devrait rouler plus vers la gauche, en dehors du sillon.