English (Paleontology)
gastroorbital carapace groove [correct]; gastroorbital groove [correct]
DEF: Short longitudinal furrow branching from [the] cervical groove at [the] level of [the] orbit and running toward it [in decapod crustaceans. ]
French (Paléontologie)
sillon gastro-orbitaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Chez les Crustacés décapodes] les sillons principaux sont : cervical [...], gastro-orbitaire [...]