English (Nonwoven Textiles)
pucker [correct]
DEF: Wrinkle, furrow, or uneven fold in cloth; also, to make such a fold or wrinkle.
French (Nontissés (Industries du textile))
grigne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inégalité du feutre.