English (Paleontology)
cedariiform suture [correct]; pseudoproparian suture [correct]
OBS: [A cedariiform suture is an] opisthoparian suture in which posterior sections run outward across the lateral border furrow before curving backward and inward to [the] posterior margin,... [in certain trilobites]
French (Paléontologie)
suture pseudopropariale [correct, feminine noun]; suture cédariforme [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le type pseudoproparial [...], en l'absence des joues libres la suture [semble] couper le bord céphalique [d'un trilobite] en avant de l'angle génal, mais elle est en réalité opisthopariale [...]