English (Paleontology)
postcervical carapace groove [correct]; postcervical groove [correct]
DEF: Furrow located behind [the] cervical groove and parallel to it, dividing [the] cardiac region [of a decapod crustacean] into two parts.
French (Paléontologie)
sillon post-cervical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Chez un Crustacé décapode] les sillons principaux sont : cervical [...], gastro-orbitaire [...], branchio-cardiaque [...], post-cervical [...]