English (Paleontology)
glabella [correct]
DEF: Axial part of [trilobite] cranidium, bounded by dorsal furrow at its front and sides.
French (Paléontologie)
glabelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] renflement médian, lisse et bien délimité [...] sur la tête d'un [trilobite]
Spanish (Paleontología)
glabela [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte central y abultada del escudo cefálico de los trilobites y de los limúlidos.