English (Paleontology)
hepatic carapace groove [correct]; hepatic groove [correct]
DEF: Short longitudinal furrow connecting [the] cervical with [the] post cervical and branchiocardiac grooves, more or less continuing [the] antennal groove [on a decapod crustacean. ]
French (Paléontologie)
sillon hépatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Chez les Crustacés décapodes] les sillons principaux sont : cervical [...], gastro-orbitaire [...], branchio-cardiaque [...], post-cervical [...], hépatique [...]