English (Paleontology)
antennal carapace groove [correct]; antennal groove [correct]
DEF: Furrow on [the] carapace [of a decapod crustacean, ] extending backward from [the] vicinity of [the] antennal spine.
French (Paléontologie)
sillon antennaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Chez un Crustacé décapode] les sillons principaux sont : cervical [...], gastro-orbitaire [...], branchio-cardiaque [...], post-cervical [...], hépatique [...], antennaire [...]