English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
notaulix [correct]; notauli [correct]
DEF: a longitudinal furrow in the anterior part of the mesonotum of various insects
OBS: plural: notaulices
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
notaulix [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : notaulices, incorrectement orthographié "notauli".