English (Paleontology)
interpleural furrow [correct]; interpleural groove [correct]; rib furrow [correct]
OBS: [The interpleural furrow is a] Transverse groove extending from [the] axial furrow across [the] pleural region of [the] pygidium, indicating [the] boundary of fused pleurae(...) [on a trilobite]
French (Paléontologie)
sillon interpleural [correct]; sillon sutural [correct]
OBS: Les limites des différents plèvres [d'un Trilobite] peuvent être indiquées par des "sillons interpleuraux" (...), généralement faibles.