English (Paleontology)
preglabellar field [correct]
OBS: [The preglabellar field is the] Portion of [a trilobite] cranidium lying between [the] front of [the] glabella and [the] anterior border furrow; [it is] distinct from [the] frontal area.
French (Paléontologie)
champ préglabellaire [correct]; aire préglabellaire [correct]
OBS: [On réserve le nom de champ préglabellaire] pour la partie médiane de la région frontale, située en avant de la glabelle, (...) [d'un Trilobite]