English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
single-moldboard plough [correct]
DEF: A plough with one moldboard, generally right-hand, turning the whole furrow slice to one side of the furrow.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue à versoir simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charrue comportant un versoir retournant la terre, généralement vers la droite du sillon.