English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
garden seeder [correct]
CONT: A garden seeder can be a tremendous aid in planting a vegetable garden. With a seeder, you can stand and walk along the row pushing a seeder instead of having to make a furrow with a hoe, going back along the row bent over dropping seeds, and then covering and packing the row.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
semoir de jardin [masculine noun]