English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
disc plough [correct]; disk plough [correct]
DEF: A plough having one or more heavy, concave, sharpened steel disks, angled to cut and turn furrow slices.
OBS: Its main use is in constructing fire lines.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
charrue à disques [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charrue, équipée de disques, qui découpe des bandes de terre de forme arrondie et les retourne ensuite imparfaitement en les ameublissant ou en les compactant, selon le cas, davantage que ne le font les charrues à socs.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
arado de discos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arado provisto de uno o varios discos de acero, cóncavos y afilados.