English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
dead furrow [correct]; dale run
DEF: A double furrow or trench made by throwing two furrow slices in opposite directions.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
dérayure [correct, feminine noun]; refente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sillon ou raie qui sépare deux billons ou deux planches de labour.
OBS: travail du sol
Spanish (Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
surco muerto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Surco doble que se deja en el medio del campo o entre dos campos durante la labranza.