English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Mechanics)
disk opener [correct]; opener [correct]
CONT: Staggered double disk openers cut the narrowest seed furrow of any planter.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Mécanique)
disque rayonneur [masculine noun]; rayonneur à disques [masculine noun]; rayonneur [masculine noun]
CONT: Les disques rayonneurs doubles déportés tracent un rayon étroit.