English (Paleontology)
cervical carapace groove [correct]; cervical furrow [correct]; cervical groove [correct]
DEF: Transverse furrow in [the] median part of [the crustacean] carapace between [the] gastric and cardiac regions, curving forward toward [the] antennal spine.
French (Paléontologie)
sillon cervical [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Chez les Crustacés décapodes] les sillons principaux sont : cervical [...]