English (Seeding and Planting Equipment; Grain Growing)
end-wheel grain drill [correct]; end wheel grain drill [correct]; end-wheel drill [correct]; end wheel drill [correct]
CONT: The traditional end wheel grain drill includes a hopper plus a metering unit, seed tube, and furrow opener for each row.
French (Matériel de plantation et de semis; Culture des céréales)
semoir à roues [masculine noun]