English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
support arm [correct]
CONT: Front furrow wheel out of position with the front disc cutting the proper width. Each made of discer has a different method of solving this problem but, in most cases, the front axle support arm, or the stub axle, is moved as required.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
bras de support
CONT: La roue-guide avant est mal située quand la largeur de travail du disque avant est normale. La solution du problème varie d'une marque à l'autre, mais dans la plupart des cas, on doit plus ou moins mouvoir le bras de support de l'axe frontal ou l'axe court; (...)