English (Paleontology)
transglabellar furrow [correct]
OBS: [It is a] continuous furrow across [a trilobite's] glabella resulting from [the] meeting of [the] adaxial ends of a pair of lateral glabellar furrows.
French (Paléontologie)
sillon transglabellaire [correct]
OBS: Les sillons glabellaires peuvent être (...) "continus" à travers la glabelle, (sillons "transglabellaires") (...)