English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Farm Equipment)
draining plough [correct]
DEF: A plough forming a single deep furrow that does not undulate with minor irregularities of the ground surface, this providing an effective open drain.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel agricole)
charrue pour fossés de drainage [correct, feminine noun]