English (Paleontology)
inferior carapace groove [correct]; inferior groove [correct]
DEF: Transverse furrow extending from [the] junction of [the] hepatic and cervical grooves toward [the] side margin of [a decapod crustacean] carapace, more or less continuous with [the] cervical groove.
French (Paléontologie)
sillon inférieur [correct]
OBS: [Chez un Crustacé décapode] les sillons principaux sont : cervical [...], gastro-orbitaire [...], branchio-cardiaque [...], post-cervical [...], hépatique [...], antennaire [...], inférieur [...]