English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
lister [correct]; lister plow [correct]; middlebreaker [correct]; middle buster [correct]; middlebuster [correct]
DEF: A moldboard plow with a double moldboard designed to move dirt to either side of a central furrow.
OBS: Used in semiarid regions for planting crops in the bottom of the furrow.
OBS: [It is] frequently equipped to prepare a seedbed at the bottom of the furrow by means of a small subsoiling attachment ...
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
billonneuse [feminine noun]
DEF: Machine qui travaille le sol en buttes pour conserver l'eau et combattre l'érosion.
Spanish (Motocultores y motobinadoras; Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
acaballonadora [correct, feminine noun]; alomador [correct, masculine noun]