English (Paleontology)
Ptychoparia [correct]
OBS: (...) Middle Cambrian trilobite [with] short tapering glabella marked by backwardly curved furrows; moderately large, furrowed, smoothly rounded pygidium.
French (Paléontologie)
ptychoparia [correct]
OBS: Trilobite de la famille des olénidés, caractéristique du Cambrien.