English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
corrugated [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... having a wrinkled appearance.
DEF: formed into folds or furrows : having a ridged or furrowed surface.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
froncé [correct]
DEF: Orné de rides, de plis très accusés.
OBS: Un chapeau froncé est un chapeau fortement ridé-plissé.