English (General Vocabulary; Plastic Arts)
weblike [correct]
DEF: similar to or suggestive of a web.
CONT: Visible mold appears as coloured, furry and weblike matter on the surface of a water colour.
French (Vocabulaire général; Arts plastiques)
filamenteux [correct]
DEF: Qui est constitué de filaments (...)