English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
covert influence [correct, noun]
CONT: Covert influence : Foreign states who use deception or power to secretly affect, control or manipulate their adversaries to further their own state's objectives.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
influence secrète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Influence secrète : Recours, par un État étranger, à la tromperie ou au pouvoir pour influencer, contrôler ou manipuler secrètement ses adversaires de manière à favoriser ses propres objectifs.