English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
outward processing [correct, noun]
DEF: The exporting of a part-finished good for further processing and reimporting it for final manufacture.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
perfectionnement passif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Exportation d'un produit semi-fini en vue d'une ouvraison ou transformation ultérieure et sa réimportation en vue de la fabrication finale.