English (Management Control; Auditing (Accounting))
audit topic [correct]
DEF: A general description of the focus of the performance audit, which may be refined further in determining the underlying subject matter.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Vérification (Comptabilité))
sujet d'audit [correct, masculine noun]