English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
upside scenario [correct]; optimistic scenario [correct]
CONT: ... the upside scenario sees further improvement in the supply side of the economy both globally and [nationally. ]
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
scénario optimiste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le scénario optimiste prévoit une nouvelle vigueur du côté de l'offre tant dans l'économie mondiale que dans l'économie [nationale.]