English (Pharmacy)
letter of denial [correct, noun]
CONT: If the information does not support the authorization, the health professional will contact the practitioner to discuss the recommendation to deny the request. If the practitioner does not have any further supporting information to provide, the SAP [Special Access Program] will issue a letter of denial.
French (Pharmacie)
lettre de refus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si les informations ne permettent pas d'appuyer l'autorisation, le professionnel de la santé communiquera avec le praticien pour discuter de la recommandation de refuser la demande. Si le praticien n'a pas d'autres renseignements à l'appui à fournir, le PAS [Programme d'accès spécial] émettra une lettre de refus.