English (Aircraft Systems)
pneumatic duct [correct]
CONT: Before further flight, accomplish all applicable corrective actions(including reworking the fuel line, remeasuring the clearance between the fuel line and the insulation blanket, adjusting the pneumatic duct and fuel line positions, adjusting the insulation blanket installation, and inspecting and cleaning the strut and strut drain ports/screens...
OBS: duct: A passage or tube that confines and conducts fluid.
OBS: pneumatic: Term usually reserved for services taking very small flow at high presssure energized by shaft-driven compressor or one-shot bottle.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
gaine pneumatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: gaine : Conduite qui contient et achemine de l'air comprimé.
OBS: gaine pneumatique : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.