English (Soil Pollution)
industrial chemical site [correct]
CONT: ... there should be no further drilling in the area until a full and independent hydrology study has been carried out. Consideration should also be given to classifying coal bed methane sites as industrial chemical sites controlled by the relevant regulations.
CONT: In September 2004, the Court found that Italy had breached the Directive in relation to three landfills for hazardous waste in Rodano (Milan), at a former industrial chemical site.
French (Pollution du sol)
site industriel chimique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le PER [Plan d'Exposition aux Risques] s'intéresse aux sites exposés à des risques ayant une probabilité d'occurrence plus élevée (zones inondables connues, proximité de site industriel chimique, sites pollués).
CONT: En septembre 2004, la Cour a estimé que l'Italie avait enfreint la directive en ce qui concerne trois décharges de déchets dangereux à Rodano (Milan), sur un ancien site industriel chimique.