English (Types of Wood)
industrial lumber [correct, United States]; factory timber
DEF: Lumber intended for further conversion by cutting or processing into smaller sizes for articles or parts of articles wherein appearance rather than strength is the main consideration.
French (Sortes de bois)
bois débités industriels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Bois débités destinés à d'autres conversions, notamment à produire des débits de moindres dimensions pour la fabrication d'articles ou de parties d'articles où la forme a relativement plus d'importance que la résistance.
Spanish (Tipos de madera)
madera industrial [feminine noun]