English (Economic Planning)
distributional estimate
CONT: ... most of the information the analyst needs will be specific to the project under consideration.... For instance, a breakdown of a program's benefits among three income classes and 10 provinces would require 30 separate distributional estimates and adding a further breakdown by sex would double the number of estimates required.
French (Planification économique)
estimation de répartition [feminine noun]