English (Recruiting of Personnel; Public Service)
screening board report [correct]
CONT: The screening board report shall contain information as to who will be given further consideration and who will not be given further consideration either because they are not eligible for appointment(i. e. not in the area of competition/recruitment) or they do not meet the basic requirements of the statement of qualifications.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Fonction publique)
rapport du jury de présélection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapport du jury de présélection doit indiquer qui sera pris en considération et qui ne le sera pas, pour des raisons d'admissibilité (c'est-à-dire de situation par rapport à la zone de concours/recrutement) ou d'incompatibilité avec les exigences fondamentales de l'énoncé de qualités.