English (Environmental Management)
citrus-based cleaner
CONT: Further consideration should be given to using environmentally friendly cleaning products that meet performance criteria, such as citrus-based cleaners or those certified by the Environmental Choice/EcoLogo Program.
French (Gestion environnementale)
agent nettoyant à base d'essence d'agrumes [masculine noun]
CONT: On doit envisager en outre d'utiliser des agents nettoyants qui satisfont aux critères d'efficacité et qui ménagent l'environnement; par exemple les agents nettoyants à base d'essence d'agrumes ou ceux qui ont été agréés par le programme Choix environnemental ou Éco-Logo.