English (Packaging)
clear packaging [correct]
CONT: Inspired by consumers’ preference for clear packaging in order that they can see the product, Shanghai Kerry went one step further to introduce a form of improved packaging that is clear and protects the Vitamin A from damage by ultra violets rays, by using a transparent anti-UV material.
French (Emballages)
emballage transparent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériau souple tel que OPP [polypropylène orienté], PA [polyamide] ou PET [polyéthylène téréphtalate] imprimé ou non qui sert à envelopper des denrées alimentaires, produits pharmaceutiques et articles divers tout en permettant de les voir.
OBS: Terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.