English (Museums; Restoration of Works of Art (Museums and Heritage))
oxidative damage [correct]
CONT: Additional treatment was required in order to delay further oxidative damage.
French (Muséologie; Restauration d'œuvres d'art (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
dommage oxydatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un traitement additionnel était requis pour retarder les dommages oxydatifs.