English (Translation (General))
forward-looking decision
CONT: A principal objective must be to further the development of a coherent process, one in which the lessons of experience and a careful evaluation of current conditions and trends converge to inform forward-looking decisions.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
décision orientée vers le long terme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
decisión orientada hacia el futuro [feminine noun]