English (Labour and Employment)
employment equity community [correct]
CONT: Its role is to provide a forum to further employment equity objectives by fostering the exchange of information, by identifying common issues and concerns of the employment equity community, and by promoting the continuous learning and development of employment equity specialists.
French (Travail et emploi)
collectivité de l'équité en emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Comité a pour rôle de promouvoir les objectifs d'équité en emploi en stimulant l'échange d'information, en cernant les questions et préoccupations d'intérêt commun de la collectivité de l'équité en emploi et en favorisant la formation continue et le perfectionnement des spécialistes de l'équité en emploi.