English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Bombs and Grenades)
depth-charge launcher; depth-charge thrower; depth-charge projector; depth-charge gun
CONT: The second factor that promoted the improvement of tactical and technical elements of the first postwar submarines was further development of active and passive sonars of surface ships and their arming with depth-charge launchers, which made submarine hunters more effective and deadly, enabling them to attack at a great distance.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Bombes et grenades)
lanceur de grenades sous-marines [correct, masculine noun]; lance-grenades sous-marines [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de combate (Fuerzas navales); Bombas y granadas)
cañón antisubmarino [masculine noun]