English (Space Law; Legal Documents; Astronautics)
anticipatory regime [correct]
CONT: As there is insufficient State practice an anticipatory regime could form an obstacle for the further development of space activities.
OBS: Intellectual property and space activities.
French (Droit de l'espace; Documents juridiques; Astronautique)
régime anticipant sur la réglementation future [masculine noun]