English (Agricultural Economics)
agrarian structure improvement [correct]
CONT: The aim of these lectures is to give students further informations concerning agrarian structure improvement and development of rural areas.
French (Économie agricole)
amélioration agricole [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Toute opération visant à améliorer les conditions d'exploitation et de vie des agriculteurs.
OBS: Les améliorations agricoles consistent essentiellement en améliorations foncières et en travaux d'équipement rural.