English (Computers and Calculators)
computing complex [correct]
CONT: Computing complexes are duplicated : two Vax computers from Digital Equipment Corporation are used by the management information and support subsystem, while two Signal SMR-4 computers form part of the combat direction system; two further SMR-4 computers are used for internal and external communications, while six Motorola 68030 microprocessors handle the sensor management, pre-processing and bus interfacing tasks.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
ensemble de calcul [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ensembles de calcul sont doublés (deux calculateurs «Digital Equipment Vax» pour la gestion de Information et deux calculateurs Signaal SMR-4 pour la partie Stacos).