English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
aggregate concentration theory
DEF: Theory according to which one should look to the effect of a merger, not on a particular market, but upon the further concentration of assets and economic and political power in the hands of the major firms.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
théorie de la concentration cumulative [feminine noun]