English (Law of Evidence; Phraseology)
be admitted in evidence without further proof thereof [correct]
CONT: Combines Investigations... a document proved to have been in the possession of a participant... or in the possession of an agent of a participant shall be admitted in evidence without further proof thereof and is prima facie proof...
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie)
faire foi sans autre preuve
CONT: Enquêtes sur les coalitions[...] s'il est prouvé qu'un document a été en la possession d'un participant[...] ou en possession d'un agent d'un participant, il fait foi sans autre preuve et atteste:[...]