English (Cancers and Oncology; Molecular Biology)
molecular oncologic pathology [correct]
CONT: Molecular oncologic pathology... integrates molecular biology with oncologic pathology. Different from the morphology-based traditional diagnostic pathology, molecular oncologic pathology relies on molecular evidence. Complementary to and based on traditional diagnostic pathology, molecular oncologic pathology further predicts the biological behavior of a given tumor and also guides the therapy.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Biologie moléculaire)
pathologie oncologique moléculaire [correct, feminine noun]