English (Telephone Facilities)
Touch-Tone pad input device [correct]
CONT: Calls to a toll-free number will connect the end-customer to an interactive voice response(IVR) unit(or Touch-Tone pad input device or a similar device), which will record the following information : automatic recording of the working telephone number to be subscribed to the PIC(or evidence of further security measures as required to verify end customer identity), date and time, and PIC to confirm the end-customer's choice of AC.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
dispositif d'entrée à clavier Touch-Tone [correct, masculine noun]