English (Inventory and Material Management)
just-in-case system [correct]; JIT system [correct]
CONT: The video looks at a company that recently switched to a JIT(just-in-time) system as further evidence of its superiority over conventional just-in-case systems.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
système d'approvisionnement conventionnel [proposal, masculine noun]