English (Constitutional Law)
retain jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: The Tribunal had ordered that the complainant be appointed to a specific job, but retained jurisdiction to hear further evidence with regards to the implementation of the order.
CONT: The Court has retained jurisdiction to deal with any issues which may arise that affect the mandatory order.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
rester saisi d'une question [correct]; conserver la compétence [correct]
CONT: La Cour a conservé la compétence de se prononcer sur toute question qui peut survenir et avoir une incidence sur l’ordonnance mandatoire.