English (Citizenship and Immigration)
further examination [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An officer may authorize a person to enter Canada for the purpose of further examination or an admissibility hearing under this Part.
OBS: further examination : term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
contrôle complémentaire [federal regulation, masculine noun]; interrogatoire complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; examen complémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrée peut aussi être autorisée en vue du contrôle complémentaire ou de l'enquête prévus par la présente partie.
OBS: contrôle complémentaire : terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.