English (Courts; Legal Actions; Special-Language Phraseology)
application to Tribunal for extension [correct]
CONT: Application to Tribunal for extension(5. 1) The Commissioner may, before the expiry of the second 35-day period referred to in subsection(5) or of the period fixed by the Tribunal under subsection(7), as the case may be, apply to the Tribunal for a further extension of the interim order.
French (Tribunaux; Actions en justice; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
demande de prolongation présentée au Tribunal [correct, feminine noun]; demande de prorogation présentée au Tribunal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Demande de prolongation présentée au Tribunal (5.1) Le commissaire peut, avant l'expiration de la deuxième période supplémentaire visée au paragraphe (5) ou de la période que le Tribunal fixe en vertu du paragraphe (7), demander au Tribunal une nouvelle prorogation de l'ordonnance provisoire.