English (General Vocabulary)
further extension
CONT: Comprehensive Programme for the Further Extension and Improvement of Co-operation.
French (Vocabulaire général)
approfondissement [masculine noun]
CONT: Programme complexe d'approfondissement et de perfectionnement de la coopération.